Costa Rica Passport and Visa
passport.jpg
Adults and children (from 0 - 16 years old) require the following documents below to enter Costa Rica:
- A valid passport with at least one blank visa page. The expiration date of your passport must be greater than either 30 or 180 days - depending on your citizenship - from your date of entry to Costa Rica.
- A pre-paid airline ticket to exit Costa Rica or proof of financial resources ($400.00US - $1,000.00US in cash, traveler checks, and/or credit cards) to pay for the market value of a one-way airline ticket (either to return to your home country or to go to another country)

- A visa.
   Order 
Item Title Hits
Official Visas 2454
Diplomatic Visas 1321
Student Visas 1320
Business Visas 1504
Home arrow Travel to Costa Rica arrow Passport and Visa

Did you know?

Costa Rica has devoted more than 25% of its land to national parks and protected areas, ensuring excellent ecotourism and the widest range of adventure options.

Costa Rica Adventure

We have 11 guests online

Costa Rica

Tourism Center
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Important to Know
Travel to Costa Rica
Ecotourism and Nature
Activities and Sports
Geographical Division
Protected Areas
Costa Rican Volcanoes
Costa Rican Beaches
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Information Center
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
General Information
Art and Culture
People and Society
Government
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Business Center
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Business and Economy
Development- Services
Real Estate - Investment
Costa Rican Coffee

Search Directory




Advanced Search
 

We are in Costa Rica. For more information, comments or suggestions, please contact us here.
© 1996 - 2013 Costa Rica Tourism. ® All rights reserved.